I want to be EMO but I think I'm too happy

Bina's World

Startseite ein bisschen strudel

JUST ME

Details 100 Fragen... die kranken gedanken der sabrina k.

Something Stupid

ein lustiges ABC... Sprüche .... Einfach nur heiß wichtige Termine... Songtexte

Contact me

Gästebuch Kontakt

Friends

Wolles BLog Andreas BLog

Links

Mein MySpace RAR

Wie es geht – Die Ärzte
 

Ich schau dich an und du bist unbeschreiblich schön
Ich könnte ewig hier sitzen und dich einfach nur ansehn
Doch plötzlich stehst du auf und du willst gehen

Bitte geh noch nicht
Ich weiß, es ist schon spät
Ich will dir noch was sagen, ich weiß nur nicht, wie es geht
Bleib noch ein bisschen hier
Und schau mich nicht so an
Weil ich sonst ganz bestimmt überhaupt gar nichts sagen kann
 

Ich weiß selber nicht, was los ist - meine Knie werden weich
Im Film sieht es so einfach aus, jetzt bin ich kreidebleich
Ich weiß nicht, was ich sagen soll-mein Gott, jetzt gehst du gleich
 

Bitte geh noch nicht
Bleib noch ein bisschen hier
Ich muss dir noch was sagen, nur die Worte fehlen mir
Bitte geh noch nicht, ich weiß es ist schon spät
Ich will dir noch was agen, ich weiß nur nicht wie es geht
Wie es geht…Wie es geht…

Ich dachte immer, dass es leicht wär
Ich dachte immer, dass ist doch kein Problem
Jetzt sitz ich hier wie ein Kaninchen vor der Schlange
Und ich fühl mich wie gelähmt
Ich muss sagen, ich weiß nur nicht wie
Ich muss es dir sagen, jetzt oder nie 
 

Bitte geh noch nicht
Am besten gehst du nie
Ich habs dir schon so oft gesagt in meiner Phantasie
Bleib noch ein bisschen hier
Bitte geh noch nicht
Was ich versuche dir zu sagen, ist:
Ich liebe dich

Ich weiß nicht, wie es geht
Wie es geht

Papa Roach - She loves me not

I don't know if I care
I'm the jerk, life's not fair
Fighting all the time
This is out of line
She loves me not, loves me not!
Do you realize I won't compromise
She loves me not, loves me not!

Papa Roach - Forever

In the brightest hour
Of my darkest day
I realized
What is wrong with me

Can't get over you
Can't get through to you
It's been a helter-skelter, romance from the start

Take these memories
That are haunting me
Of a paper man cut into shreds
By his own pair of scissors
He'll never forgive her...
He'll never forgive her...

[CHORUS]
Because days! Come and go!
But my feelings for you are forever
Because days come and go
But my feelings for you are forever

36 Crazyfists - The city ignites

It’s a midnight swim, where it is late and the air is all clear.
And I remember that evening, you on the floor, I was attached to the ceiling.
Look behind, that glass in your mouth, it’s what I am due for.
The sun will set tonight on all the lonely dreamers, only to rise again so we can start it over.
And you were right when you whispered in my ear and it all became so clear.
It’s gonna be alright, everything will be alright even if the city ignites.
Look behind, that glass in your mouth, it’s what I am due for.
The sun will set tonight on all the lonely dreamers, only to rise again so we can start it over, start it again
Now to get back to the room where there’s windows as large as the city
The sun will set tonight on all the lonely dreamers, only to rise again so we can start it over, start it again

Sum 41 - Pieces

I tried to be perfect,
But nothing was worth it,
I don’t believe it makes me real.
I thought it’d be easy,
But no one believes me,
I meant all the things I said.

I tried to be perfect,
It just wasn't worth it,
Nothing could ever be so wrong.
It’s hard to believe me,
It never gets easy,
I guess I knew that all along

Avril Lavigne - Why

It's not supposed to feel this way
I need you I need you
More and more each day
It's not supposed to hurt this way
I need you I need you I need you
Tell me

Are you and me still together
Tell me
You think we could last forever
Tell me
Why

Beatsteaks - Hand in Hand

She follows me down to where I go
She comes in a cloud but she don`t know
She walks in a haze
Do we get up before it ever gets too late

Hand in hand we walk on down
The alley and our common ground
We walk in a haze
Do we pass out before we ever know it's on

Bullet for my Valentine - Tears don't fall

With blood shot eyes I watch you sleeping
The warmth I feel beside me is slowly fading
Would she hear me if I called her name?
Would she hold me if she knew my shame?

Theres always something different going wrong
The path I walk is in the wrong direction
There's always someone fucking hanging on
Can anybody help me make things better?

Your tears don't fall
They crash around me
Her conscience calls the guilty to come home
Your tears don't fall
They crash around me
Her conscience calls the guilty to come home

My Chemical Romance - Mama

Mama we all go to hell.
Mama we all go to hell.
I'm writing this letter and wishing you well.
Mama we all go to hell.

Mama we're all gonna die.
Mama we're all gonna die.
Stop asking me questions, I hate to see you cry.
Mama we're all gonna die.

And when we go don't blame us, yeah,
We let the fire just fade/flame us, yeah,
You made us oh so famous
We’ll never let you go.
And when you go don't return to me my love.

Papa Roach - Between Angels and Insects 

There's no money, there's no possessions, only obsession
I don't need that shit, take my money, take my obsession

I just wanna be heard, loud and clear are my words, comin’ from within man
Tell ‘em what you heard, it's about a revolution
In your heart and in your mind, you can find the conclusion
Lifestyle and obsession, diamond rings get you nothin’ but a lifelong lesson
And your pocketbook stressin’, you're a slave to the system
Workin jobs that you hate, for that shit you don't need
It's too bad the world is based on greed, step back and see
Stop thinkin’ bout yourself, start thinkin’ bout

There's no money, there's no possession, only obsession, I don't need that shit
Take my money, take my possession, take my obsession, I don't need that shit

Cuz everything is nothing, and emptiness is in everything
This reality is really just a fucked up dream
With the flesh and the blood that you call your soul, flip it inside out
It's a big black hole, take your money burn it up like an asteroid
Possessions, they are never gonna fill the void, take it away
And learn the best lesson, the heart, the soul, the life, the passion

There's no money, there's no possession, only obsession, I don't need that shit
Take my money, take my possession, take my obsession, I don't need that shit

 

Mein Baby war beim Frisör - Die Ärzte
Mein Baby war beim Frisör und jetzt mag ich sie nicht mehr
Mein Baby war beim Haareschneiden, jetzt kann ich sie nicht mehr leiden
Vorher war sie wunderschön, jetzt kann ich sie nicht mehr sehn
Das Leben ist schwer, das Leben ist schwer
Mein Baby war beim Frisör
-one, two, three, four-
Mein Baby war beim Frisör, seitdem macht sie nichts mehr her
Ich hätte sie fast nicht erkannt, als sie danach vor mir stand
Sie zahlte dem Frisör viel Geld, damit er sie total entstellt
Es ist nicht fair, es ist nicht fair
Mein Baby war beim Frisör
Mein Baby war beim Frisör, jetzt ist sie häßlich und zwar sehr
Ich werd mich von ihr trennen müssen, ich möcht sie nicht im Duckeln küssen
Wenn sie irgendwem gefällt, möcht ich, dass er sie behält
Quel malheur! Quel malheur!
Mein Baby war beim Frisör
Mein Baby war beim Frisör, jetzt hat sie einen Freund weniger
Sie war bei einem Haarstylisten, ich werde sie wohl nie mehr fisten
Sie war ein Augenschmaus, jetzt sieht sie zum Kotzen aus
Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
Mein Baby war beim Frisör

Die Ärzte - Rebell

Ich bin dagegen, denn ihr seid dafür
Ich bin dagegen, ich bin nicht so wie ihr
Ich bin dagegen, egal, worum es geht
Ich bin dagegen, weil ihr nichts davon versteht

Ich bin dagegen, ich sag es noch einmal
Ich bin dagegen, warum ist doch egal
Ich bin dagegen, auch wenn es euch nicht schmeckt
Ich nenn es Freiheit, ihr nennt es Mangel an Respekt

Bitte versteht mein Verhalten
als Zeichen der Ablehnung
mit der ich euch gegenüberstehe
 
Ich bin nicht blöde, auch wenn du gern so tust,
Ich bin nicht faul, ich hab nur einfach keine Lust
Ich bin nicht hässlich, ich seh nur anders aus als Du
Du hast verloren, Du gibst es nur nicht zu

Ich bin nicht taub, Du brauchst nicht so zu schrein
Ich bin nicht blind, ich seh es nur nicht ein
Ich bin nicht stumm, ich halte nur den Mund
Was soll ich sagen, ich hab doch keinen Grund

Bitte versteht mein Verhalten…
 
Und wenn ihr schon dabei seid, dann betrachtet auch mein Aussehn
als Symbol der nicht-Identifikation mit euren Werten

Keiner - keiner - keiner hat das Recht mir zu befehlen, was ich zu
tun hab, wirklich niemand, einfach keiner.
Das ist ganz allein meine freie Entscheidung.

Ich bin nicht arm, ich hab was mir gefällt
Ich bin nicht neidisch auf Dich oder dein Geld
Herzlich willkommen in meinem Lebenslauf
Ich bin ganz ruhig, warum regst Du dich denn so auf

Wenn Du dann durchdrehst und mich wieder verhaust,
stellst Du dir selber ein Armutszeugnis aus
Du kannst mir Leid tun, die Wut, sie macht dich blind
Du hast verloren: ich bin nicht mehr Dein Kind!

Keiner - keiner - keiner hat das Recht mir zu befehlen, was ich zu tun hab
wirklich niemand, einfach keiner.
Das ist ganz allein meine freie Entscheidung.
So wie Meinung oder Kleidung
und die innere und äußere Erscheinung..

 

1/2 LOVESONG - Dä
Ich weiß, Du wirst mich vermissen,
auch wenn Du jetzt gehen mußt.
Keine Geigen mehr, wenn wir uns küssen.
Ich hab' es einfach nicht gewußt.

Ich hoff' meine Worte machen es nicht noch schlimmer.
Vergiß nur einmal Deinen Stolz.
Ich weiß Du liebst mich noch immer.

Soll es das gewesen sein (wie im Lovesong)?
Fällt uns denn keine Lösung ein (wie im Lovesong)?
Die Möglichkeit ist viel zu klein (für n' Lovesong),
doch ich liebe nur Dich allein.

Vieles ist zur Gewohnheit verkommen,
doch das ist immer die Gefahr.
Routine hat ihren Platz eingenommen,
bis es nicht mehr auszuhalten war.

Ich hoff' meine...

Soll es das gewesen sein (wie im Lovesong)?
Fällt uns denn keine Lösung ein (wie im Lovesong)?
Die Möglichkeit ist viel zu klein (für n' Lovesong),
doch ich liebe nur Dich allein.

Love, love (wdh.)

Ich weiß, Du wirst mich vermissen.
Ich vermisse Dich schon jetzt.
Ich vermiss' auch die Geigen, vermiss' Dich zu küssen.
Nichts auf dieser Welt, was Dich ersetzt.

Ich hoff' meine Worte machen es nicht noch schlimmer.
Vergiß nur einmal Deinen Stolz.
Ich weiß Du liebst mich noch immer.

Soll es das gewesen sein (wie im Lovesong)?
Fällt uns denn keine Lösung ein (wie im Lovesong)?
Die Möglichkeit ist viel zu klein (für n' Lovesong),
doch ich liebe nur Dich allein.

Oasis - Wonderwall

Today is gonna be the day
That they're gonna throw it back to you
By now you should've somehow
Realized what you gotta do
I don't believe that anybody
Feels the way I do about you now
Backbeat the word was on the street
That the fire in your heart is out
I'm sure you've heard it all before
But you never really had a doubt
I don't believe that anybody feels
The way I do about you now

And all the roads we have to walk along are winding
And all the lights that lead us there are blinding
There are many things that I would
Like to say to you
I don't know how

Because maybe
You're gonna be the one who saves me ?
And after all
You're my wonderwall

Today was gonna be the day?
But they'll never throw it back to you
By now you should've somehow
Realized what you're not to do
I don't believe that anybody
Feels the way I do
About you now
And all the roads that lead to you were winding
And all the lights that light the way are blinding
There are many things that I would like to say to you
I don't know how

I said maybe
You're gonna be the one who saves me ?
And after all
You're my wonderwall

I said maybe
You're gonna be the one who saves me ?
And after an
You're my wonderwall

Said maybe
You're gonna be the one that saves me
You're gonna be the one that saves me
You're gonna be the one that saves me



 

Green Day - Jesus Of Suburbia

[Part 1: Jesus Of Suburbia]

I'm the son of rage and love
The Jesus of Suburbia
From the bible of "none of the above"
On a steady diet of, soda-pop and Ritalin
No one ever died for my, sins in hell
As far as I can tell
At least the ones I got away with
 
And there's nothing wrong with me 
This is how I'm supposed to be
In a Land of Make Believe
That don't believe in me

 

Get my television fix
Sitting on my crucifix
The living in my private womb
While the moms and Brads are away
To fall in love and fall in debt
To alcohol and cigarettes and Mary-Jane
To keep me insane, doing someone else's cocaine

 

And there's nothing wrong with me
This is how I'm supposed to be
In a Land of Make Believe
That don't believe in me


 

[Part 2: City Of The Damned]

At the center of the earth In the parking lot
Of the 7-11 where I was taught
The motto was just a lie
It says "Home is where your heart is"
But what a shame
'Cause everyone's heart
Doesn't beat the same
It's beating out of time


City of the dead
At the end of another lost highway
Signs misleading to nowhere
City of the damned
Lost children with dirty faces today
No one really seems to care
I read the graffiti
In the bathroom stall
Like the holy scriptures of the shopping mall
And so it seemed to confess
It didn't say much
But it only confirmed that
The center of the Earth 
s the end of the world
And I could really care less

City of the dead
At the end of another lost highway
Signs misleading to nowhere City of the damned
Lost children with dirty faces today
No one really seems to care

[Part 3: I Don't Care]
I don't care if you don't 
I don't care if you don't I don't care if you don't care [x4]


Everyone's so full of shit!
Born and raised by hypocrites
Hearts recycled but never saved
From the cradle to the grave
We are the kids of war and peace
From Anaheim to the Middle East
We are the stories and disciples
Of the Jesus of Suburbia

Land of Make Believe 
And it don't believe in me Land of Make Believe
And it don't believe
And I don't care! (woo woo woo)
I don't care (woo woo woo)
I don't care (woo woo woo)
I don't care (woo woo woo)
I don't care!

[Part 4: Dearly Beloved]

Dearly beloved, are you listening?
I can't remember a word that you were saying
Are we demented or am I disturbed?
The space that's in between insane and insecure
Oh therapy, can you please fill the void?
Am I retarded or am I just overjoyed?
Nobody's perfect and I stand accused
For lack of a better word, and that's my best excuse

[Part 5: Tales of Another Broken home]

To live and not to breathe is to die in tragedy
To run, to run away
To find what to believe
And I leave behind this hurricane of fucking lies
I lost my faith to this
This town that don't exist
So I run, I run away
the light of masochist
And I leave behind this hurricane of fucking lies
And I walked this line
A million and one fucking times
But not this time!

I don't feel any shame
I won't apologize
When there ain't nowhere you can go
Running away from pain
When you've been victimized
Tales from another broken home
     
Tainted Love  - Soft Cell
 
Sometimes I feel Ive got to 
Run away Ive got to
Get away
From the pain that you drive into the heart of me
The love we share
Seems to go nowhere
And Ive lost my light
For I toss and turn I cant sleep at night
 
Once I ran to you (I ran) 
Now Ill run from you
This tainted love youve given
I gave you all a boy could give you
Take my tears and thats not nearly all
Oh...tainted love
Tainted love
 
Now I know Ive got to 
Run away Ive got to
Get away
You dont really want any more from me
To make things right
You need someone to hold you tight
And you think love is to pray
But Im sorry I dont pray that way
 
Once I ran to you (I ran) 
Now Ill run from you
This tainted love youve given
I gave you all a boy could give you
Take my tears and thats not nearly all
Oh...tainted love
Tainted love
 
Dont touch me please 
I cannot stand the way you tease
I love you though you hurt me so
Now Im gonna  pack my things and go
Tainted love, tainted love (x2)
Touch me baby, tainted love (x2)
Tainted love (x3) 
 
Rise Against - Roadside

 

tell me what
i'm supossed to do
with all these left over feelings of you
cause i dont know
and tell me how
i'm supossed to feel
when all these nightmares become real
cause i dont know



 
Chorus:

and i don't think you see
the places inside me that i find
don't know how we seperate the lies
here from the truth
and don't know how we woke up one day
somehow thought we new
exactly what were supossed to do

 
so leave me at the roadside
and hang me up and out to dry
so leave me at the roadside
and hang me up and out to dry


 
chorus
exactly what to do
 
Sportfreunde Stiller - Ein Kompliment 
Wenn man so will bist du das Ziel einer langen Reise
die Perfektion der besten Art und Weise
in stillen Momenten leise
die Schaumkrone der Woge der Begeisterung
bergauf mein Antrieb und Schwung

Chorus:
Ich wollte dir nur mal eben sagen, dass du das Größte für mich bist
und sicher geh'n ob du denn das selbe für mich fühlst
für mich fühlst
Wenn man so will bist du meine Chill-out Area
meine Feiertage in jedem Jahr
meine Süßwarenabteilung im Supermarkt
die Lösung wenn mal was harkt
zu wertvoll, das man es sich gerne aufspart
und so schön, dass man nie darauf verzichten mag

Chorus
 
 
 

Sportfreunde Stiller - Ich Roque

 

Der Modefreak jubiliert, er hat den Anzug probiert
und seine Freundin frohlockt, wie der Anzug rockt
Auf der Jeans da steht Punk, den Nietengürtel im Schrank
so schafft es heut jeder P.I.M.P auf den Rock-olymp
Der Unternehmer brilliert, er hat am Markt viel riskiert
und man spendet Applaus, denn es rockt auch sein Haus


 
Chorus:
 
Doch nur einem gebühren diese Worte 
Ein Privileg, der ganz besonderen Sorte
"Kein Wort zu niemandem, wie ich zocke
ich sag's nur meinem Fanblock: Ich roque!"

Die coolen Kids reagieren, die fetten Beats explodieren
wir brauchen mehr Distortion für die gesamte Nation
Denn es liegt wohl im Trend, dass jeder der das Wort kennt
nicht mehr ganz genau weiß, was Rock eigentlich heißt
 

Chorus
 
todo el mundo grita mi nombre.. 
es porque soy muy guapo, hombre..
a lo mejor soy un goleador...
o no tiene nada que ver, senor?
No se porque mi nombre es tan relevante...
En los estadios siempre doy le cante...
Deberia sentirme bien ahora...
O no tiene nada que ver senora?



DESIGN
Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de